Complete Assam History GK অসম বুৰঞ্জী MCQ-01

4.9/5 - (69 votes)
Ancient To Modern Complete Assam History

PDF DOWNLOAD কৰিবলৈ তললৈ SCROLL কৰি গৈ থাকক।

1) The History Of Assam can be divided into___ eras.
অসমৰ ইতিহাসৰ যুগক ___ বিভক্ত কৰিব পাৰি

A. 3 ears

B.  4 ears

C. 5 ears

D. 6 ears

Ans :- B. 4 ears

 

2) Who was the earliest king of Pragjyotishpur ?
প্ৰাগজ্যোতিষপুৰৰ আটাইতকৈ প্ৰাচীন ৰজা কোন আছিল

A. Bhaskar Varma

B. Mahiranga Danava

C. Narakasura

D. Banasura

Ans :- B. Mahiranga Danava

 

3) According to Ramayana, Amurtyaraja was the founder of the Kingdom of :
ৰামায়ণৰ মতে, অমূৰ্তিৰাজ কোন ৰাজ্যৰ প্ৰতিষ্ঠাপক আছিল

A. Pragjyotisha

B. Kamarupa

C. Harupeswar

D. Cooch Behar

Ans:- A. Pragjyotisha

 

4) Narakasura founded which Dynasty?

নৰকাসুৰে কোনটো ৰাজবংশ প্ৰতিষ্ঠা কৰিছিল

A. Pala Dynasty

B. Varman Dynasty

C. Salasthamba Dynasty

D. Bhauma Dynasty

Ans:- D. Bhauma Dynasty

 

5) Who was killed by the first Naraka King Narakasura and established the Bhauma Dynasty?

নৰকাসুৰে কাক হত্যা কৰিছিল আৰু ভৌম বংশৰ প্ৰতিষ্ঠা কৰিছিল

A. Pushyvarman

B. Ghatakasura

C. Bhaskarvarman

D. Gopala

Ans:- B. Ghatakasura

 

6) According to Pre-History Sources, the mother of Narakasura was :

প্ৰাক- ইতিহাসৰ উৎস অনুসৰি, নৰকাসুৰৰ মাতৃ আছিল

A. Dharitri

B. Hidimba

C. Usha

D. Ulupi

Ans:- A. Dharitri

 

7) Name the two medieval texts that were compiled in the region of Assam :

অসম অঞ্চলত সংকলিত দুটা মধ্যযুগীয় গ্ৰন্থৰ নাম কি

A. Veda and Puran

B. Kalika Purana and Yogini tantra

C. Kaunji Khel and Yogini tantra

D. Namanjali and Kirtan

Ans :- B. Kalika Purana and Yogini tantra

 

8) The tantric text “Yogini Tantra” is dedicated to the worship of two goddesses. One is Kali and the other one :

“যোগিনী তন্ত্ৰ” দুগৰাকী দেৱীৰ উপাসনাত উৎসৰ্গিত । এগৰাকী কালী আৰু আনগৰাকী হৈছে

A. Mahamaya

B. Kamakhya

C. Tara Devi

D. None of these

Ans:- B. Kamakhya

 

9) According to which of the following ‘Purana’, the temple of Kamakhya was in the center of Kamarupa?

নিম্নলিখিত কোনখন “পুৰাণ” অনুসৰি, কামাখ্যা মন্দিৰটো কামৰূপৰ কেন্দ্ৰত আছিল

A. Vishnu Purana

B. Kalika Purana

C. Shiva Purana

D. Yogini tantra

Ans :- B. Kalika Purana

 

10) Ranapith, Kampith, Swanapith, and Saumarpith were the four divisions of the ancient Kamrupa. Which of the following historical composition mentions these four divisions?

A. Yogini Tantra

B. Kalika Purana

C. Vishnu Purana

D. Mahabharat

Ans :- A. Yogini Tantra

Complete Assam History Mock Test - 01

History is the study of the past. Events, peoples, cultures and human behaviour are studied by historians.

GET CERTIFICATE

1 / 10

Narakasura founded which Dynasty ?

নৰকাসুৰে কোনটো ৰাজবংশ প্ৰতিষ্ঠা কৰিছিল

2 / 10

The History Of Assam can be divided into___ eras.
অসমৰ ইতিহাসৰ যুগক ___ বিভক্ত কৰিব পাৰি

3 / 10

Ranapith, Kampith, Swanapith and Saumarpith were the four divisions of the ancient Kamrupa. Which of the following historical composition mentions about these four divisions ?

4 / 10

Who was killed by the first Naraka King Narakasura and established the Bhauma Dynasty ?

নৰকাসুৰে কাক হত্যা কৰিছিল আৰু ভৌম বংশৰ প্ৰতিষ্ঠা কৰিছিল

5 / 10

Who was the earliest king of Pragjyotishpur ?
প্ৰাগজ্যোতিষপুৰৰ আটাইতকৈ প্ৰাচীন ৰজা কোন আছিল

6 / 10

Name the two medieval texts that were compiled in the region of Assam :

অসম অঞ্চলত সংকলিত দুটা মধ্যযুগীয় গ্ৰন্থৰ নাম কি

7 / 10

According to Pre-History Sources, the mother of Narakasura was :

প্ৰাক- ইতিহাসৰ উৎস অনুসৰি, নৰকাসুৰৰ মাতৃ আছিল

8 / 10

According to which of the following ‘Purana’, the temple of Kamakhya was in the centre of Kamarupa ?

নিম্নলিখিত কোনখন “পুৰাণ” অনুসৰি, কামাখ্যা মন্দিৰটো কামৰূপৰ কেন্দ্ৰত আছিল

9 / 10

The tantric text “Yogini Tantra” is dedicated to the worship of two goddesses. One is Kali and the other one :

“যোগিনী তন্ত্ৰ” দুগৰাকী দেৱীৰ উপাসনাত উৎসৰ্গিত । এগৰাকী কালী আৰু আনগৰাকী হৈছে

10 / 10

According to Ramayana, Amurtyaraja was the founder of the Kingdom of :
ৰামায়ণৰ মতে, অমূৰ্তিৰাজ কোন ৰাজ্যৰ প্ৰতিষ্ঠাপক আছিল

Your score is

0%

You must log in to see your results.

1) The History Of Assam can be divided into___ eras.
অসমৰ ইতিহাসৰ যুগক ___ বিভক্ত কৰিব পাৰি

A. 3 ears

B.  4 ears

C. 5 ears

D. 6 ears

Ans :- B. 4 ears

 

2) Who was the earliest king of Pragjyotishpur ?
প্ৰাগজ্যোতিষপুৰৰ আটাইতকৈ প্ৰাচীন ৰজা কোন আছিল

A. Bhaskar Varma

B. Mahiranga Danava

C. Narakasura

D. Banasura

Ans :- B. Mahiranga Danava

 

3) According to Ramayana, Amurtyaraja was the founder of the Kingdom of :
ৰামায়ণৰ মতে, অমূৰ্তিৰাজ কোন ৰাজ্যৰ প্ৰতিষ্ঠাপক আছিল

A. Pragjyotisha

B. Kamarupa

C. Harupeswar

D. Cooch Behar

Ans:- A. Pragjyotisha

 

4) Narakasura founded which Dynasty?

নৰকাসুৰে কোনটো ৰাজবংশ প্ৰতিষ্ঠা কৰিছিল

A. Pala Dynasty

B. Varman Dynasty

C. Salasthamba Dynasty

D. Bhauma Dynasty

Ans:- D. Bhauma Dynasty

 

5) Who was killed by the first Naraka King Narakasura and established the Bhauma Dynasty?

নৰকাসুৰে কাক হত্যা কৰিছিল আৰু ভৌম বংশৰ প্ৰতিষ্ঠা কৰিছিল

A. Pushyvarman

B. Ghatakasura

C. Bhaskarvarman

D. Gopala

Ans:- B. Ghatakasura

 

6) According to Pre-History Sources, the mother of Narakasura was :

প্ৰাক- ইতিহাসৰ উৎস অনুসৰি, নৰকাসুৰৰ মাতৃ আছিল

A. Dharitri

B. Hidimba

C. Usha

D. Ulupi

Ans:- A. Dharitri

 

7) Name the two medieval texts that were compiled in the region of Assam :

অসম অঞ্চলত সংকলিত দুটা মধ্যযুগীয় গ্ৰন্থৰ নাম কি

A. Veda and Puran

B. Kalika Purana and Yogini tantra

C. Kaunji Khel and Yogini tantra

D. Namanjali and Kirtan

Ans :- B. Kalika Purana and Yogini tantra

 

8) The tantric text “Yogini Tantra” is dedicated to the worship of two goddesses. One is Kali and the other one :

“যোগিনী তন্ত্ৰ” দুগৰাকী দেৱীৰ উপাসনাত উৎসৰ্গিত । এগৰাকী কালী আৰু আনগৰাকী হৈছে

A. Mahamaya

B. Kamakhya

C. Tara Devi

D. None of these

Ans:- B. Kamakhya

 

9) According to which of the following ‘Purana’, the temple of Kamakhya was in the center of Kamarupa?

নিম্নলিখিত কোনখন “পুৰাণ” অনুসৰি, কামাখ্যা মন্দিৰটো কামৰূপৰ কেন্দ্ৰত আছিল

A. Vishnu Purana

B. Kalika Purana

C. Shiva Purana

D. Yogini tantra

Ans :- B. Kalika Purana

 

10) Ranapith, Kampith, Swanapith, and Saumarpith were the four divisions of the ancient Kamrupa. Which of the following historical composition mentions these four divisions?

A. Yogini Tantra

B. Kalika Purana

C. Vishnu Purana

D. Mahabharat

Ans :- A. Yogini Tantra

People Also Search : 

  • Assam history mock test Assamese language
  • Assam history in the Assamese language
  • Assam History and culture
  • Assam history in the English language
  • Assam history most important question answer
  • Complete Assam History GK অসম বুৰঞ্জী কুইজ
error: Content is protected !! ExamAssam