Complete Assam History GK অসম বুৰঞ্জী MCQ-02

5/5 - (43 votes)
Ancient To Modern Complete Assam History

1. Hinduism was established in Pragjyotishpura by The King –

কোন ৰজাৰ দ্বাৰা প্ৰাগজ্যোতিষপুৰত হিন্দু ধৰ্ম প্ৰতিষ্ঠা কৰা হৈছিল

A. Narakasur
B. Sri Krishna
C. Bhagadatta
D. Banasur

Ans :- A. Narakasur

 

2. Narakasur was killed by-

নৰকাসুৰক কোনে হত্যা কৰিছিল

A. Shiva
B. Sri Krishna
C. Bhagadatta
D. Banasur

Ans :- B. Sri Krishna

 

3. Who Killed Mura, the general of Narakasura ?

নৰকাসুৰৰ সেনাপতি মুৰাক কোনে হত্যা কৰিছিল
A. Shiva
B. Sri Krishna
C. Bhagadatta
D. Banasur

Ans :- B. Sri Krishna

 

4. According to the epic Mahabharata, Who ruled the Pragjyotishpura Kingdom during the Kurukshetra War ?

A. Bhaskarvarman
B. Bhutivarman
C. Narakasur
D. Bhagadatta

Ans :- D. Bhagadatta

 

5. Which Kamrupa King took part in the Battle Of Kurukshetra (The Mahabharata War ) :

কুৰুক্ষেত্ৰৰ যুদ্ধ ( মহাভাৰত যুদ্ধ ) ত কোনজন কামৰূপৰ ৰজাই অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিছিল ?
A. Naraka
B. Bhagadatta
C. Bhaskar varman
D. Vajradatta

Ans :- B. Bhagadatta

 

6. What was the name of the Elephant of Bhagadatta ?

ভগদত্তৰ হাতীটোৰ নাম কি আছিল ?

A. Supratika
B. Chetak
C. Langie
D. Ramu

Ans :- A. Supratika

 

7. What is the name of the Parva Of Mahabharata which mentions the valour of Bhagadatta ?

ভগদত্তৰ বীৰত্বৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰা মহাভাৰতৰ পৰ্বটোৰ নাম কি ?

A. Adi Parva (The Book of the Beginning)
B. Bhishma Parva (The Book of the Bhishma)
C. Drona Parva (The Book of the Drona)
D. Karna Parva (The Book of the Karna)

Ans :- C. Drona Parva (The Book of the Drona)

 

8. Bhanumathi, The daughter of Bhagadatta was married to –

ভগদত্তৰ জীয়ৰী ভানুমতী কালৈ বিয়া হৈছিল ?

A. Arjuna
B. Karna
C. Duryodhana
D. Dushasan

Ans :- C. Duryodhana

 

9. The Dighali Pukhuri in Guwahati is associated with –

গুৱাহাটীৰ দীঘলী পুখুৰীৰ সৈতে সম্পৰ্ক আছে…

A. Harjara varman
B. Narakasura
C. Bhagadatta
D. Bhaskar varman

Ans :- C. Bhagadatta

 

10. In ancient times who was the king of Vidarbha ?

প্ৰাচীন কালত বিদৰ্ভ ৰাজ্যৰ ৰজা কোন আছিল

A. Bhishmaka
B. Narakasur
C. Bhagadatta
D. Marichi

Ans :- A. Bhishmaka

 

Complete Assam History Mock Test - 02

History is the study of the past. Events, peoples, cultures and human behaviour are studied by historians.

1 / 10

Narakasur was killed by-

নৰকাসুৰক কোনে হত্যা কৰিছিল

2 / 10

What was the name of the Elephant of Bhagadatta ?

ভগদত্তৰ হাতীটোৰ নাম কি আছিল ?

3 / 10

Which Kamrupa King took part in the Battle Of Kurukshetra (The Mahabharata War ) :

কুৰুক্ষেত্ৰৰ যুদ্ধ ( মহাভাৰত যুদ্ধ ) ত কোনজন কামৰূপৰ ৰজাই অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিছিল ?

4 / 10

In ancient times who was the king of Vidarbha ?

প্ৰাচীন কালত বিদৰ্ভ ৰাজ্যৰ ৰজা কোন আছিল

5 / 10

Bhanumathi, The daughter of Bhagadatta was married to –

ভগদত্তৰ জীয়ৰী ভানুমতী কালৈ বিয়া হৈছিল ?

6 / 10

Who Killed Mura, the general of Narakasura ?

নৰকাসুৰৰ সেনাপতি মুৰাক কোনে হত্যা কৰিছিল

7 / 10

Hinduism was established in Pragjyotishpura by The King –

কোন ৰজাৰ দ্বাৰা প্ৰাগজ্যোতিষপুৰত হিন্দু ধৰ্ম প্ৰতিষ্ঠা কৰা হৈছিল

8 / 10

What is the name of the Parva Of Mahabharata which mentions the valour of Bhagadatta ?

ভগদত্তৰ বীৰত্বৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰা মহাভাৰতৰ পৰ্বটোৰ নাম কি ?

9 / 10

According to the epic Mahabharata, Who ruled the Pragjyotishpura Kingdom during the Kurukshetra War ?

10 / 10

The Dighali Pukhuri in Guwahati is associated with –

গুৱাহাটীৰ দীঘলী পুখুৰীৰ সৈতে সম্পৰ্ক আছে…

Your score is

0%

You must log in to see your results.

1. Hinduism was established in Pragjyotishpura by The King –

কোন ৰজাৰ দ্বাৰা প্ৰাগজ্যোতিষপুৰত হিন্দু ধৰ্ম প্ৰতিষ্ঠা কৰা হৈছিল

A. Narakasur
B. Sri Krishna
C. Bhagadatta
D. Banasur

Ans :- A. Narakasur

 

2. Narakasur was killed by-

নৰকাসুৰক কোনে হত্যা কৰিছিল

A. Shiva
B. Sri Krishna
C. Bhagadatta
D. Banasur

Ans :- B. Sri Krishna

 

3. Who Killed Mura, the general of Narakasura ?

নৰকাসুৰৰ সেনাপতি মুৰাক কোনে হত্যা কৰিছিল
A. Shiva
B. Sri Krishna
C. Bhagadatta
D. Banasur

Ans :- B. Sri Krishna

 

4. According to the epic Mahabharata, Who ruled the Pragjyotishpura Kingdom during the Kurukshetra War ?

A. Bhaskarvarman
B. Bhutivarman
C. Narakasur
D. Bhagadatta

Ans :- D. Bhagadatta

 

5. Which Kamrupa King took part in the Battle Of Kurukshetra (The Mahabharata War ) :

কুৰুক্ষেত্ৰৰ যুদ্ধ ( মহাভাৰত যুদ্ধ ) ত কোনজন কামৰূপৰ ৰজাই অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিছিল ?
A. Naraka
B. Bhagadatta
C. Bhaskar varman
D. Vajradatta

Ans :- B. Bhagadatta

 

6. What was the name of the Elephant of Bhagadatta ?

ভগদত্তৰ হাতীটোৰ নাম কি আছিল ?

A. Supratika
B. Chetak
C. Langie
D. Ramu

Ans :- A. Supratika

 

7. What is the name of the Parva Of Mahabharata which mentions the valour of Bhagadatta ?

ভগদত্তৰ বীৰত্বৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰা মহাভাৰতৰ পৰ্বটোৰ নাম কি ?

A. Adi Parva (The Book of the Beginning)
B. Bhishma Parva (The Book of the Bhishma)
C. Drona Parva (The Book of the Drona)
D. Karna Parva (The Book of the Karna)

Ans :- C. Drona Parva (The Book of the Drona)

 

8. Bhanumathi, The daughter of Bhagadatta was married to –

ভগদত্তৰ জীয়ৰী ভানুমতী কালৈ বিয়া হৈছিল ?

A. Arjuna
B. Karna
C. Duryodhana
D. Dushasan

Ans :- C. Duryodhana

 

9. The Dighali Pukhuri in Guwahati is associated with –

গুৱাহাটীৰ দীঘলী পুখুৰীৰ সৈতে সম্পৰ্ক আছে…

A. Harjara varman
B. Narakasura
C. Bhagadatta
D. Bhaskar varman

Ans :- C. Bhagadatta

 

10. In ancient times who was the king of Vidarbha ?

প্ৰাচীন কালত বিদৰ্ভ ৰাজ্যৰ ৰজা কোন আছিল

A. Bhishmaka
B. Narakasur
C. Bhagadatta
D. Marichi

Ans :- A. Bhishmaka

 

People Also Search : 

  • Assam history mock test Assamese language
  • Assam history in the Assamese language
  • Assam History and culture
  • Assam history in the English language
  • Assam history most important question answer
  • Complete Assam History GK অসম বুৰঞ্জী কুইজ
error: Content is protected !! ExamAssam