Complete Assam History GK অসম বুৰঞ্জী MCQ-04

4.9/5 - (35 votes)
Ancient To Modern Complete Assam History

1. According to the legends, Banasura, the powerful Asura king of Sonitpur had :
A. 100 arms
B. 1000 arms
C. 10000 arms
D. 10 arms

Ans :- B. 1000 arms

 

2. Who was the daughter of Bana Raja ?

বাণ ৰজাৰ জীয়ৰী উষাক কোনে বিয়া কৰাইছিল
A. Usha
B. Radha
C. Rukmini
D. Srimaya

Ans :- A. Usha

 

3. Who married Usha, the daughter of Asura King Bana ?

বাণ ৰজাৰ জীয়ৰী উষাক কোনে বিয়া কৰাইছিল
A. Krishna
B. Bhagadatta
C. Aniruddha
D. Rukamabir

Ans :- C. Aniruddha

 

4. Aniruddha was the grandson of :

অনিৰুদ্ধ কাৰ নাতিয়েক আছিল
A. Shiva
B. Vishnu
C. Krishna
D. Brahma

Ans :- C. Krishna

 

5. Who abducted Aniruddha from Dwarka through Supernatural Powers and brought him to Usha ?

অতি প্ৰাকৃতিক শক্তিৰ জৰিয়তে দ্বাৰকাৰ পৰা অনিৰুদ্ধক কোনে অপহৰণ কৰিছিল আৰু ঊষালৈ লৈ আহিছিল
A. Usha
B. Radha
C. Rukmini
D. Chitralekha

Ans :- D. Chitralekha

 

6. Usha, the daughter of Asura King Bana and Prince Aniruddha had a secret marriage called :
A. Charivari
B. Melding
C. Chaklang
D. Gandharva

Ans :- D. Gandharva

 

 

7. Banasura the king of Sonitpur was a great devote of :

শোণিতপুৰৰ ৰজা বানাসুৰ এজন মহান ভক্ত আছিল
A. Shiva
B. Vishnu
C. Krishna
D. Brahma

Ans :- A. Shiva

 

8. Mahabhairab and Rudrapad temple of Tezpur was built in the reign of :

তেজপুৰৰ মহাভৈৰৱ আৰু ৰুদ্ৰপদ মন্দিৰ কাৰ ৰাজত্বকালত নিৰ্মান কৰা হৈছিল
A. Pushy Varman
B. Salastambha
C. Bhagadatta
D. Banasura

Ans :- D. Banasura

 

9. The Nagsankar temple is believed to be built by –

নাগশংকৰ মন্দিৰটো কাৰ দ্বাৰা নিৰ্মাণ কৰা বুলি বিশ্বাস কৰা হয়
A. Bhaskar Varman
B. Pushya Varman
C. Karura Varman
D. Narasankar

Ans :- C. Karura Varman

 

10. Which of the following is the most powerful and Celebrated King of the ancient Pragjyotisha ?

নিম্নলিখিত কোন প্ৰাচীন প্ৰাগজ্যোতিষৰ আটাইতকৈ শক্তিশালী আৰু প্ৰসিদ্ধ ৰজা
A. Hatakasura
B. Sambarasura
C. Ratnasura
D. Narakasura

Ans :- D. Narakasura

Complete Assam History Mock Test - 04

History is the study of the past. Events, peoples, cultures and human behaviour are studied by historians.

GET CERTIFICATE

1 / 10

Who abducted Aniruddha from Dwarka through Supernatural Powers and brought him to Usha ?

অতি প্ৰাকৃতিক শক্তিৰ জৰিয়তে দ্বাৰকাৰ পৰা অনিৰুদ্ধক কোনে অপহৰণ কৰিছিল আৰু ঊষালৈ লৈ আহিছিল

2 / 10

Aniruddha was the grandson of :

অনিৰুদ্ধ কাৰ নাতিয়েক আছিল

3 / 10

According to the legends, Banasura, the powerful Asura king of Sonitpur had :

4 / 10

Usha, the daughter of Asura King Bana and Prince Aniruddha had a secret marriage called :

5 / 10

Which of the following is the most powerful and Celebrated King of the ancient Pragjyotisha ?

নিম্নলিখিত কোন প্ৰাচীন প্ৰাগজ্যোতিষৰ আটাইতকৈ শক্তিশালী আৰু প্ৰসিদ্ধ ৰজা

6 / 10

Banasura the king of Sonitpur was a great devote of :

শোণিতপুৰৰ ৰজা বানাসুৰ এজন মহান ভক্ত আছিল

7 / 10

Who married Usha, the daughter of Asura King Bana ?

বাণ ৰজাৰ জীয়ৰী উষাক কোনে বিয়া কৰাইছিল

8 / 10

Who was the daughter of Bana Raja ?

বাণ ৰজাৰ জীয়ৰী উষাক কোনে বিয়া কৰাইছিল

9 / 10

Mahabhairab and Rudrapad temple of Tezpur was built in the reign of :

তেজপুৰৰ মহাভৈৰৱ আৰু ৰুদ্ৰপদ মন্দিৰ কাৰ ৰাজত্বকালত নিৰ্মান কৰা হৈছিল

10 / 10

The Nagsankar temple is believed to be built by –

নাগশংকৰ মন্দিৰটো কাৰ দ্বাৰা নিৰ্মাণ কৰা বুলি বিশ্বাস কৰা হয়

Your score is

0%

You must log in to see your results.

1. According to the legends, Banasura, the powerful Asura king of Sonitpur had :
A. 100 arms
B. 1000 arms
C. 10000 arms
D. 10 arms

Ans :- B. 1000 arms

 

2. Who was the daughter of Bana Raja ?

বাণ ৰজাৰ জীয়ৰী উষাক কোনে বিয়া কৰাইছিল
A. Usha
B. Radha
C. Rukmini
D. Srimaya

Ans :- A. Usha

3. Who married Usha, the daughter of Asura King Bana ?

বাণ ৰজাৰ জীয়ৰী উষাক কোনে বিয়া কৰাইছিল
A. Krishna
B. Bhagadatta
C. Aniruddha
D. Rukamabir

Ans :- C. Aniruddha

 

4. Aniruddha was the grandson of :

অনিৰুদ্ধ কাৰ নাতিয়েক আছিল
A. Shiva
B. Vishnu
C. Krishna
D. Brahma

Ans :- C. Krishna

 

5. Who abducted Aniruddha from Dwarka through Supernatural Powers and brought him to Usha ?

অতি প্ৰাকৃতিক শক্তিৰ জৰিয়তে দ্বাৰকাৰ পৰা অনিৰুদ্ধক কোনে অপহৰণ কৰিছিল আৰু ঊষালৈ লৈ আহিছিল
A. Usha
B. Radha
C. Rukmini
D. Chitralekha

Ans :- D. Chitralekha

 

6. Usha, the daughter of Asura King Bana and Prince Aniruddha had a secret marriage called :
A. Charivari
B. Melding
C. Chaklang
D. Gandharva

Ans :- D. Gandharva

7. Banasura the king of Sonitpur was a great devote of :

শোণিতপুৰৰ ৰজা বানাসুৰ এজন মহান ভক্ত আছিল
A. Shiva
B. Vishnu
C. Krishna
D. Brahma

Ans :- A. Shiva

 

8. Mahabhairab and Rudrapad temple of Tezpur was built in the reign of :

তেজপুৰৰ মহাভৈৰৱ আৰু ৰুদ্ৰপদ মন্দিৰ কাৰ ৰাজত্বকালত নিৰ্মান কৰা হৈছিল
A. Pushy Varman
B. Salastambha
C. Bhagadatta
D. Banasura

Ans :- D. Banasura

 

9. The Nagsankar temple is believed to be built by –

নাগশংকৰ মন্দিৰটো কাৰ দ্বাৰা নিৰ্মাণ কৰা বুলি বিশ্বাস কৰা হয়
A. Bhaskar Varman
B. Pushya Varman
C. Karura Varman
D. Narasankar

Ans :- C. Karura Varman

 

10. Which of the following is the most powerful and Celebrated King of the ancient Pragjyotisha ?

নিম্নলিখিত কোন প্ৰাচীন প্ৰাগজ্যোতিষৰ আটাইতকৈ শক্তিশালী আৰু প্ৰসিদ্ধ ৰজা
A. Hatakasura
B. Sambarasura
C. Ratnasura
D. Narakasura

Ans :- D. Narakasura

People Also Search : 

  • Assam history mock test Assamese language
  • Assam history in the Assamese language
  • Assam History and culture
  • Assam history in the English language
  • Assam history most important question answer
  • Complete Assam History GK অসম বুৰঞ্জী কুইজ
error: Content is protected !! ExamAssam