Complete Assam History GK অসম বুৰঞ্জী MCQ-05

5/5 - (42 votes)
Ancient To Modern Complete Assam History

1. Which of the following was the chief weapon of war in ancient Assam?

নিম্নলিখিত কোনটো প্ৰাচীন অসমত যুদ্ধৰ মুখ্য অস্ত্ৰ আছিল
A. Asik
B. Parsu
C. Jada and Khatvanga
D. All of These

Ans :- B. Parsu

 

2. The Character Chand Sadagar is found in the tale of :

চান্দ সদাগৰ চৰিত্ৰটো কোন কাহিনীত পোৱা যায়
A. Aymati
B. Usha
C. Behula
D. Sabitri

Ans :- C. Behula

 

3. Which of the following place was famous for astrology –

নিম্নলিখিত কোনখন ঠাই জ্যোতিষশাস্ত্ৰৰ বাবে বিখ্যাত আছিল
A. Pragjyotishpura
B. Kamarupa
C. Charaidew
D. Saumara

Ans :- A. Pragjyotishpura

 

4. In ancient times Assam was formerly known by the name of :
A. Vanga
B. Kamarupa
C. Anga
D. Vaishali

Ans :- B. Kamarupa

 

5. Which city is called “The City of Eastern Astrology” ?

কোনখন চহৰক “পূবৰ জ্যোতিষশাস্ত্ৰৰ চহৰ” বুলি কোৱা হয়
A. Pragjyotishpur
B. Harupeswar
C. Sri Duriya
D. Tezpur

Ans :- A. Pragjyotishpur

 

6. The ancient city ‘Bengmara’ is presently known as :
A. Diphu
B. Sodiya
C. Tinsukia
D. Dibrugarh

Ans :- C. Tinsukia

 

7. The Character Chand Sadagar is found in the tale of :

চান্দ সদাগৰ চৰিত্ৰটো কোন কাহিনীত পোৱা যায়
A. Aymati
B. Usha
C. Behula
D. Sabitri

Ans :- C. Behula

 

8. Which one of the following epics is considered as the highest Source of the Pre-History period of Assam ?

নিম্নলিখিত কোনখন মহাকাব্যক অসমৰ প্ৰাক ইতিহাস কালৰ সৰ্বোচ্চ উৎস হিচাপে গণ্য কৰা হয়
A. Mahabharata
B. HarshaCharita
C. Kalika Puran
D. Arthasastra

Ans :- C. Kalika Puran

 

9. The Buranjis are-
A. Autobiographical writings of the Ahom rulers
B. Diaries written by the monarchs
C. Chronicles
D. None of the above

Ans :- C. Chronicles

 

10. Who was the last ruler of Bhauma Dynasty ?

ভৌম্ ৰাজবংশৰ শেষ শাসক কোন আছিল
A. Naraka
B. Bhagadatta
C. Pushpadatta
D. Vajradatta

Ans :-D. Vajradatta 

Complete Assam History Mock Test - 05

History is the study of the past. Events, peoples, cultures and human behaviour are studied by historians.

GET CERTIFICATE

1 / 10

Which of the following was the chief weapon of war in ancient Assam ?

নিম্নলিখিত কোনটো প্ৰাচীন অসমত যুদ্ধৰ মুখ্য অস্ত্ৰ আছিল

2 / 10

Who was the last ruler of Bhauma Dynasty ?

ভৌম্ ৰাজবংশৰ শেষ শাসক কোন আছিল

3 / 10

Which city is called “The City of Eastern Astrology” ?

কোনখন চহৰক “পূবৰ জ্যোতিষশাস্ত্ৰৰ চহৰ” বুলি কোৱা হয়

4 / 10

The Character Chand Sadagar is found in the tale of

চান্দ সদাগৰ চৰিত্ৰটো কোন কাহিনীত পোৱা যায়

5 / 10

In ancient times Assam was formerly known by the name of

6 / 10

The ancient city ‘Bengmara’ is presently known as

7 / 10

Which one of the following epics is considered as the highest Source of the Pre-History period of Assam ?

নিম্নলিখিত কোনখন মহাকাব্যক অসমৰ প্ৰাক ইতিহাস কালৰ সৰ্বোচ্চ উৎস হিচাপে গণ্য কৰা হয়

8 / 10

The Buranjis are-

9 / 10

Which of the following place was famous for astrology

নিম্নলিখিত কোনখন ঠাই জ্যোতিষশাস্ত্ৰৰ বাবে বিখ্যাত আছিল

10 / 10

The Character Chand Sadagar is found in the tale of

চান্দ সদাগৰ চৰিত্ৰটো কোন কাহিনীত পোৱা যায়

Your score is

0%

You must log in to see your results.

1. Which of the following was the chief weapon of war in ancient Assam?

নিম্নলিখিত কোনটো প্ৰাচীন অসমত যুদ্ধৰ মুখ্য অস্ত্ৰ আছিল
A. Asik
B. Parsu
C. Jada and Khatvanga
D. All of These

Ans :- B. Parsu

 

2. The Character Chand Sadagar is found in the tale of :

চান্দ সদাগৰ চৰিত্ৰটো কোন কাহিনীত পোৱা যায়
A. Aymati
B. Usha
C. Behula
D. Sabitri

Ans :- C. Behula

 

3. Which of the following place was famous for astrology –

নিম্নলিখিত কোনখন ঠাই জ্যোতিষশাস্ত্ৰৰ বাবে বিখ্যাত আছিল
A. Pragjyotishpura
B. Kamarupa
C. Charaidew
D. Saumara

Ans :- A. Pragjyotishpura

 

4. In ancient times Assam was formerly known by the name of :
A. Vanga
B. Kamarupa
C. Anga
D. Vaishali

Ans :- B. Kamarupa

 

5. Which city is called “The City of Eastern Astrology” ?

কোনখন চহৰক “পূবৰ জ্যোতিষশাস্ত্ৰৰ চহৰ” বুলি কোৱা হয়
A. Pragjyotishpur
B. Harupeswar
C. Sri Duriya
D. Tezpur

Ans :- A. Pragjyotishpur

 

6. The ancient city ‘Bengmara’ is presently known as :
A. Diphu
B. Sodiya
C. Tinsukia
D. Dibrugarh

Ans :- C. Tinsukia

 

7. The Character Chand Sadagar is found in the tale of :

চান্দ সদাগৰ চৰিত্ৰটো কোন কাহিনীত পোৱা যায়
A. Aymati
B. Usha
C. Behula
D. Sabitri

Ans :- C. Behula

 

8. Which one of the following epics is considered as the highest Source of the Pre-History period of Assam ?

নিম্নলিখিত কোনখন মহাকাব্যক অসমৰ প্ৰাক ইতিহাস কালৰ সৰ্বোচ্চ উৎস হিচাপে গণ্য কৰা হয়
A. Mahabharata
B. HarshaCharita
C. Kalika Puran
D. Arthasastra

Ans :- C. Kalika Puran

 

9. The Buranjis are-
A. Autobiographical writings of the Ahom rulers
B. Diaries written by the monarchs
C. Chronicles
D. None of the above

Ans :- C. Chronicles

 

10. Who was the last ruler of Bhauma Dynasty ?

ভৌম্ ৰাজবংশৰ শেষ শাসক কোন আছিল
A. Naraka
B. Bhagadatta
C. Pushpadatta
D. Vajradatta

Ans :-D. Vajradatta 

People Also Search : 

  • Assam history mock test Assamese language
  • Assam history in the Assamese language
  • Assam History and culture
  • Assam history in the English language
  • Assam history most important question answer
  • Complete Assam History GK অসম বুৰঞ্জী কুইজ
error: Content is protected !! ExamAssam