Complete Assam History GK অসম বুৰঞ্জী MCQ-06

4.9/5 - (12 votes)
Ancient To Modern Complete Assam History

1. The Historical account Assam begins with the establishment of which Dynasty ?

প্ৰাচীন অসমৰ ঐতিহাসিক বিৱৰণ কোন ৰাজবংশৰ প্ৰতিষ্ঠাৰ পৰা আৰম্ভ হয়
A. Salian Dynasty
B. Varman Dynasty
C. Ahom Kingdom
D. Sutiya Dynasty

Ans :- B. Varman Dynasty

 

2. The Ancient era of Assam history began in 4th Century after the mention of ‘Kamarupa’ in :

চতুৰ্থ শতিকাত ক’ত ‘কামৰূপ’ৰ বিষয়ে উল্লেখ পোৱাৰ পিছত অসমৰ ইতিহাসৰ প্ৰাচীন যুগৰ আৰম্ভ হয়
A. Samudragupta Allahabad
B. Akbar’s Allahabad
C. Ashoka’s Coins
D. Samdragupta’s Coins

Ans :- A. Samudragupta Allahabad

 

3. Who was the founder of the Varman Dynasty ? Or
    The First known king to the Varman Dynasty was :
A. Bhaskar Varman
B. Naraka Varman
C. Pushy Varman
D. Mahiranga Danava

Ans :- C. Pushy Varman

 

4.The Capital of Varman Dynasty of Kamrupa Kingdom was :

বৰ্মন ৰাজবংশৰ ৰাজধানী ক’ত আছিল
A. Pragjyotishpur
B. Gargaon
C. Saraideo
D. Rangpur

Ans :- A. Pragjyotishpur

 

5. Which king of Varman Dynasty was contemporary of Samudragupta of Gupta Dynasty ?

বৰ্মন বংশৰ কোনজন ৰজা গুপ্ত বংশৰ সমুদ্ৰগুপ্তৰ সমসাময়িক আছিল
A. BalaVarman
B. PushyVarman
C. BhaskaraVarman
D. MahendraVarman

Ans :- B. PushyVarman

 

6. What was the common language used in Kamarupa inscriptions ?

কামৰূপৰ শিলালিপিত সাধাৰণতে কি ভাষাৰ ব্যৱহাৰ কৰা হৈছিল
A. Pali
B. Hindi
C. Bangla
D. Sanskrit

Ans :- D. Sanskrit

 

7. What was the official language of the Varman Dynasty ?

বৰ্মন ৰাজবংশৰ চৰকাৰী ভাষা কি আছিল
A. Assamese & Bangla
B. Kamrupi Prakit & Sanskrit
C. Rajbanshi & Nepali
D. Bangla & Sanskrit

Ans :- B. Kamrupi Prakit & Sanskrit

 

8. Which of the following Varman king was also known as Maharajadhiraja ?

নিম্নলিখিত কোন বৰ্মন ৰজাক মহাৰাজাধিৰাজ বুলিও জনা গৈছিল
A. Pushya Varman
B. Mahendra Varman
C. Bhaskara Varman
D. Samudra Varman

Ans :- A. Pushya Varman

 

9. Which of the following Varman king was defeated by SamudraGupta in connection with the Ashwamedha Sacrifice ?

অশ্বমেধ যজ্ঞ সন্দৰ্ভত নিম্নলিখিত কোনজন বৰ্মন ৰজাক সমুদ্ৰগুপ্তই পৰাজিত কৰিছিল
A. Bhaskara Varman
B. Pushya Varman
C. Bala Varman
D. Samudra Varman

Ans :- C. Bala Varman

 

10. Which of the following Princess of Kamarupa Kingdom married king MeghaVahana of the Gonanda Dynasty of Kashmir ?

কামৰূপ ৰাজ্যৰ নিম্নলিখিত কোনগৰাকী ৰাজকুমাৰী কাশ্মীৰৰ ৰজা মেঘবাহনে বিয়া কৰাইছিল
A. Bhogavati
B. Gandharavati
C. Amritaprabha
D. Nayanadevi

Ans :- C. Amritaprabha

Complete Assam History Mock Test - 06

History is the study of the past. Events, peoples, cultures and human behaviour are studied by historians.

GET CERTIFICATE

1 / 10

The Capital of Varman Dynasty of Kamrupa Kingdom was :

বৰ্মন ৰাজবংশৰ ৰাজধানী ক’ত আছিল

2 / 10

The Historical account Assam begins with the establishment of which Dynasty ?

প্ৰাচীন অসমৰ ঐতিহাসিক বিৱৰণ কোন ৰাজবংশৰ প্ৰতিষ্ঠাৰ পৰা আৰম্ভ হয়

3 / 10

Which of the following Princess of Kamarupa Kingdom married king MeghaVahana of the Gonanda Dynasty of Kashmir ?

কামৰূপ ৰাজ্যৰ নিম্নলিখিত কোনগৰাকী ৰাজকুমাৰী কাশ্মীৰৰ ৰজা মেঘবাহনে বিয়া কৰাইছিল

4 / 10

What was the official language of the Varman Dynasty ?

বৰ্মন ৰাজবংশৰ চৰকাৰী ভাষা কি আছিল

5 / 10

Which of the following Varman king was also known as Maharajadhiraja ?

নিম্নলিখিত কোন বৰ্মন ৰজাক মহাৰাজাধিৰাজ বুলিও জনা গৈছিল

6 / 10

Which king of Varman Dynasty was contemporary of Samudragupta of Gupta Dynasty ?

বৰ্মন বংশৰ কোনজন ৰজা গুপ্ত বংশৰ সমুদ্ৰগুপ্তৰ সমসাময়িক আছিল

7 / 10

Who was the founder of the Varman Dynasty ? Or
The First known king to the Varman Dynasty was :

8 / 10

The Ancient era of Assam history began in 4th Century after the mention of ‘Kamarupa’ in :

চতুৰ্থ শতিকাত ক’ত ‘কামৰূপ’ৰ বিষয়ে উল্লেখ পোৱাৰ পিছত অসমৰ ইতিহাসৰ প্ৰাচীন যুগৰ আৰম্ভ হয়

9 / 10

What was the common language used in Kamarupa inscriptions ?

কামৰূপৰ শিলালিপিত সাধাৰণতে কি ভাষাৰ ব্যৱহাৰ কৰা হৈছিল

10 / 10

Which of the following Varman king was defeated by SamudraGupta in connection with the Ashwamedha Sacrifice ?

অশ্বমেধ যজ্ঞ সন্দৰ্ভত নিম্নলিখিত কোনজন বৰ্মন ৰজাক সমুদ্ৰগুপ্তই পৰাজিত কৰিছিল

Your score is

0%

You must log in to see your results.

1. The Historical account Assam begins with the establishment of which Dynasty ?

প্ৰাচীন অসমৰ ঐতিহাসিক বিৱৰণ কোন ৰাজবংশৰ প্ৰতিষ্ঠাৰ পৰা আৰম্ভ হয়
A. Salian Dynasty
B. Varman Dynasty
C. Ahom Kingdom
D. Sutiya Dynasty

Ans :- B. Varman Dynasty

 

2. The Ancient era of Assam history began in 4th Century after the mention of ‘Kamarupa’ in :

চতুৰ্থ শতিকাত ক’ত ‘কামৰূপ’ৰ বিষয়ে উল্লেখ পোৱাৰ পিছত অসমৰ ইতিহাসৰ প্ৰাচীন যুগৰ আৰম্ভ হয়
A. Samudragupta Allahabad
B. Akbar’s Allahabad
C. Ashoka’s Coins
D. Samdragupta’s Coins

Ans :- A. Samudragupta Allahabad

 

3. Who was the founder of the Varman Dynasty ? Or
    The First known king to the Varman Dynasty was :
A. Bhaskar Varman
B. Naraka Varman
C. Pushy Varman
D. Mahiranga Danava

Ans :- C. Pushy Varman

 

4.The Capital of Varman Dynasty of Kamrupa Kingdom was :

বৰ্মন ৰাজবংশৰ ৰাজধানী ক’ত আছিল
A. Pragjyotishpur
B. Gargaon
C. Saraideo
D. Rangpur

Ans :- A. Pragjyotishpur

 

5. Which king of Varman Dynasty was contemporary of Samudragupta of Gupta Dynasty ?

বৰ্মন বংশৰ কোনজন ৰজা গুপ্ত বংশৰ সমুদ্ৰগুপ্তৰ সমসাময়িক আছিল
A. BalaVarman
B. PushyVarman
C. BhaskaraVarman
D. MahendraVarman

Ans :- B. PushyVarman

 

6. What was the common language used in Kamarupa inscriptions ?

কামৰূপৰ শিলালিপিত সাধাৰণতে কি ভাষাৰ ব্যৱহাৰ কৰা হৈছিল
A. Pali
B. Hindi
C. Bangla
D. Sanskrit

Ans :- D. Sanskrit

 

7. What was the official language of the Varman Dynasty ?

বৰ্মন ৰাজবংশৰ চৰকাৰী ভাষা কি আছিল
A. Assamese & Bangla
B. Kamrupi Prakit & Sanskrit
C. Rajbanshi & Nepali
D. Bangla & Sanskrit

Ans :- B. Kamrupi Prakit & Sanskrit

 

8. Which of the following Varman king was also known as Maharajadhiraja ?

নিম্নলিখিত কোন বৰ্মন ৰজাক মহাৰাজাধিৰাজ বুলিও জনা গৈছিল
A. Pushya Varman
B. Mahendra Varman
C. Bhaskara Varman
D. Samudra Varman

Ans :- A. Pushya Varman

 

9. Which of the following Varman king was defeated by SamudraGupta in connection with the Ashwamedha Sacrifice ?

অশ্বমেধ যজ্ঞ সন্দৰ্ভত নিম্নলিখিত কোনজন বৰ্মন ৰজাক সমুদ্ৰগুপ্তই পৰাজিত কৰিছিল
A. Bhaskara Varman
B. Pushya Varman
C. Bala Varman
D. Samudra Varman

Ans :- C. Bala Varman

 

10. Which of the following Princess of Kamarupa Kingdom married king MeghaVahana of the Gonanda Dynasty of Kashmir ?

কামৰূপ ৰাজ্যৰ নিম্নলিখিত কোনগৰাকী ৰাজকুমাৰী কাশ্মীৰৰ ৰজা মেঘবাহনে বিয়া কৰাইছিল
A. Bhogavati
B. Gandharavati
C. Amritaprabha
D. Nayanadevi

Ans :- C. Amritaprabha

People Also Search : 

  • Assam history mock test Assamese language
  • Assam history in the Assamese language
  • Assam History and culture
  • Assam history in the English language
  • Assam history most important question answer
  • Complete Assam History GK অসম বুৰঞ্জী কুইজ
error: Content is protected !! ExamAssam