Complete Assam History GK অসম বুৰঞ্জী MCQ-09

4.9/5 - (27 votes)
Ancient To Modern Complete Assam History

1. Hiuen Tsang visited Assam during the reign of :

কাৰ ৰাজত্বকালত হিউৱেন চাং অসমলৈ আহিছিল
A. NaraNarayan
B. Brahmapala
C. Balavarman
D. BhaskarVarman

Ans :- D. BhaskarVarman

 

2. Hiuen Tsang described which Kamrupa King as the “Aristocratic King of eastern India” ? Or
    Chinese pilgrim Hiuen Tsang referd to which king as the “King Of The North east”
A. BrahmaPala
B. BalaVarman
C. BhaskarVarman
D. NaraNarayan

Ans :- C. BhaskarVarman

 

3. What is the name of the book that compares BhaskarVarman with grandfather Bhishma ?

ভাস্কৰবৰ্মনক ভীষ্মৰ সৈতে তুলনা কৰা কিতাপ খনৰ নাম কি
A. Mahabharata
B. HarshaCharita
C. Kalika Puran
D. Arthasastra

Ans :- B. HarshaCharita

 

4. Who was the famous teacher of Nalanda, on whose request and advice, Chinese pilgrim Hiuen Tsang visited Kamrup :

নালন্দাৰ বিখ্যাত শিক্ষক কোন আছিল, যাৰ অনুৰোধ আৰু পৰামৰ্শ অনুসৰি চীনা তীৰ্থযাত্ৰী হিউৱেন চাঙে কামৰূপা ভ্ৰমণ কৰিছিল
A. kautilya
B. Charaka
C. Silabhadra
D. None of these

Ans :- C. Silabhadra

 

5. What is the name of the book of Hiuen Tsang that mentions about Kamrupa ?

কামৰূপৰ বিষয়ে উল্লেখ কৰা হিউৱেন চাঙৰ কিতাপ খনৰ নাম কি
A. Si-Yu-Ki
B. Buranji
C. indica
D. History Of Assam

Ans :- A. Si-Yu-Ki

 

6. The only gift Hiuen Tsang accepted from BhaskaraVarman was :

হিউৱেন চাঙে ভাস্কৰবৰ্মনৰ পৰা গ্ৰহণ কৰা একমাত্ৰ উপহাৰ আছিল
A. A Horse
B. An elephant
C. An umbrella
D. A cap

Ans :- D. A cap

 

7. According to Hiuen Tsang, the circumference of Kamrupa was :

হিউৱেন চাঙৰ মতে, কামৰূপৰ পৰিধি কিমান আছিল
A. 1200 miles
B. 1500 miles
C. 1700 miles
D. 1800 miles

Ans :- C. 1700 miles

 

8. Hiuen Tsang’s account specially mentions two varieties of fruits as esteemed to the people of Kamrupa. What are these ?

হিউৱেন চাঙৰ বিৱৰণত কামৰূপৰ লোকসকলক বিশেষভাৱে সন্মান জনোৱা কি দুই প্ৰকাৰৰ ফলৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰা হৈছে
A. Mango & Nuts
B. Lemon & Pears
C. Pineapples & Bananas
D. Jackfruits & Coconuts

Ans :- D. Jackfruits & Coconuts

 

9. According to Hiuen Tsang, BhaskarVarman by caste was a –

হিউৱেন চাঙৰ মতে, জাতি অনুসৰি ভাস্কৰবৰ্মন আছিল এজন
A. Brahmin
B. Kshatriya
C. Danava
D. Muslim

Ans :- A. Brahmin

 

10. Name the foreigner who recorded in his accounts that he came to Kamo-li-po :
A. Plotemy
B. Hiuen-Tsang
C. Sir Edward Gait
D. Alberuni

Ans :- B. Hiuen-Tsang 

Complete Assam History Mock Test - 09

History is the study of the past. Events, peoples, cultures and human behaviour are studied by historians.

GET CERTIFICATE

1 / 10

What is the name of the book that compares BhaskarVarman with grandfather Bhishma ?

ভাস্কৰবৰ্মনক ভীষ্মৰ সৈতে তুলনা কৰা কিতাপ খনৰ নাম কি

2 / 10

Hiuen Tsang described which Kamrupa King as the “Aristocratic King of eastern India” ? Or
    Chinese pilgrim Hiuen Tsang referd to which king as the “King Of The North east”

3 / 10

Name the foreigner who recorded in his accounts that he came to Kamo-li-po :

4 / 10

According to Hiuen Tsang, the circumference of Kamrupa was :

হিউৱেন চাঙৰ মতে, কামৰূপৰ পৰিধি কিমান আছিল

5 / 10

Who was the famous teacher of Nalanda, on whose request and advice, Chinese pilgrim Hiuen Tsang visited Kamrup :

নালন্দাৰ বিখ্যাত শিক্ষক কোন আছিল, যাৰ অনুৰোধ আৰু পৰামৰ্শ অনুসৰি চীনা তীৰ্থযাত্ৰী হিউৱেন চাঙে কামৰূপা ভ্ৰমণ কৰিছিল

6 / 10

According to Hiuen Tsang, BhaskarVarman by caste was a –

হিউৱেন চাঙৰ মতে, জাতি অনুসৰি ভাস্কৰবৰ্মন আছিল এজন

7 / 10

The only gift Hiuen Tsang accepted from BhaskaraVarman was :

হিউৱেন চাঙে ভাস্কৰবৰ্মনৰ পৰা গ্ৰহণ কৰা একমাত্ৰ উপহাৰ আছিল

8 / 10

Hiuen Tsang visited Assam during the reign of :

কাৰ ৰাজত্বকালত হিউৱেন চাং অসমলৈ আহিছিল

9 / 10

What is the name of the book of Hiuen Tsang that mentions about Kamrupa ?

কামৰূপৰ বিষয়ে উল্লেখ কৰা হিউৱেন চাঙৰ কিতাপ খনৰ নাম কি

10 / 10

Hiuen Tsang’s account specially mentions two varieties of fruits as esteemed to the people of Kamrupa. What are these ?

হিউৱেন চাঙৰ বিৱৰণত কামৰূপৰ লোকসকলক বিশেষভাৱে সন্মান জনোৱা কি দুই প্ৰকাৰৰ ফলৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰা হৈছে

Your score is

0%

You must log in to see your results.

1. Hiuen Tsang visited Assam during the reign of :

কাৰ ৰাজত্বকালত হিউৱেন চাং অসমলৈ আহিছিল
A. NaraNarayan
B. Brahmapala
C. Balavarman
D. BhaskarVarman

Ans :- D. BhaskarVarman

 

2. Hiuen Tsang described which Kamrupa King as the “Aristocratic King of eastern India” ? Or
    Chinese pilgrim Hiuen Tsang referd to which king as the “King Of The North east”
A. BrahmaPala
B. BalaVarman
C. BhaskarVarman
D. NaraNarayan

Ans :- C. BhaskarVarman

 

3. What is the name of the book that compares BhaskarVarman with grandfather Bhishma ?

ভাস্কৰবৰ্মনক ভীষ্মৰ সৈতে তুলনা কৰা কিতাপ খনৰ নাম কি
A. Mahabharata
B. HarshaCharita
C. Kalika Puran
D. Arthasastra

Ans :- B. HarshaCharita

 

4. Who was the famous teacher of Nalanda, on whose request and advice, Chinese pilgrim Hiuen Tsang visited Kamrup :

নালন্দাৰ বিখ্যাত শিক্ষক কোন আছিল, যাৰ অনুৰোধ আৰু পৰামৰ্শ অনুসৰি চীনা তীৰ্থযাত্ৰী হিউৱেন চাঙে কামৰূপা ভ্ৰমণ কৰিছিল
A. kautilya
B. Charaka
C. Silabhadra
D. None of these

Ans :- C. Silabhadra

 

5. What is the name of the book of Hiuen Tsang that mentions about Kamrupa ?

কামৰূপৰ বিষয়ে উল্লেখ কৰা হিউৱেন চাঙৰ কিতাপ খনৰ নাম কি
A. Si-Yu-Ki
B. Buranji
C. indica
D. History Of Assam

Ans :- A. Si-Yu-Ki

 

6. The only gift Hiuen Tsang accepted from BhaskaraVarman was :

হিউৱেন চাঙে ভাস্কৰবৰ্মনৰ পৰা গ্ৰহণ কৰা একমাত্ৰ উপহাৰ আছিল
A. A Horse
B. An elephant
C. An umbrella
D. A cap

Ans :- D. A cap

 

7. According to Hiuen Tsang, the circumference of Kamrupa was :

হিউৱেন চাঙৰ মতে, কামৰূপৰ পৰিধি কিমান আছিল
A. 1200 miles
B. 1500 miles
C. 1700 miles
D. 1800 miles

Ans :- C. 1700 miles

 

8. Hiuen Tsang’s account specially mentions two varieties of fruits as esteemed to the people of Kamrupa. What are these ?

হিউৱেন চাঙৰ বিৱৰণত কামৰূপৰ লোকসকলক বিশেষভাৱে সন্মান জনোৱা কি দুই প্ৰকাৰৰ ফলৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰা হৈছে
A. Mango & Nuts
B. Lemon & Pears
C. Pineapples & Bananas
D. Jackfruits & Coconuts

Ans :- D. Jackfruits & Coconuts

 

9. According to Hiuen Tsang, BhaskarVarman by caste was a –

হিউৱেন চাঙৰ মতে, জাতি অনুসৰি ভাস্কৰবৰ্মন আছিল এজন
A. Brahmin
B. Kshatriya
C. Danava
D. Muslim

Ans :- A. Brahmin

 

10. Name the foreigner who recorded in his accounts that he came to Kamo-li-po :
A. Plotemy
B. Hiuen-Tsang
C. Sir Edward Gait
D. Alberuni

Ans :- B. Hiuen-Tsang 

People Also Search : 

  • Assam history mock test Assamese language
  • Assam history in the Assamese language
  • Assam History and culture
  • Assam history in the English language
  • Assam history most important question answer
  • Complete Assam History GK অসম বুৰঞ্জী কুইজ
error: Content is protected !! ExamAssam