Complete Assam History GK অসম বুৰঞ্জী MCQ-10

4.9/5 - (53 votes)
Ancient To Modern Complete Assam History

1. The Ancient era of Assam history began in 4th Century after the mention of ‘Kamarupa’ in :

চতুৰ্থ শতিকাত ক’ত ‘কামৰূপ’ৰ বিষয়ে উল্লেখ পোৱাৰ পিছত অসমৰ ইতিহাসৰ প্ৰাচীন যুগৰ আৰম্ভ হয়
A. Samudragupta Allahabad
B. Akbar’s Allahabad
C. Ashoka’s Coins
D. Samdragupta’s Coins

Ans :- A. Samudragupta Allahabad

 

2. On the accounts of Hiuen Tsang which was the famous port in the Boy of Bengal that was under the control of BhaskaraVarman ?

হিউৱেন চাঙৰ বিৱৰণ অনুসৰি বংগোপ সাগৰৰ কোনটো বিখ্যাত বন্দৰ ভাস্কৰবৰ্মনৰ নিয়ন্ত্ৰণত আছিল
A. Tamralipti
B. Dhaka
C. VisakhaPatnam
D. Chittagaon

Ans :- A. Tamralipti

 

3. The Tamralipti in ancient times was famous as ?

প্ৰাচীন কালত তাম্ৰলিপ্তি কিহৰ বাবে বিখ্যাত আছিল
A. Capital
B. Business Place
C. Sea-Port
D. Market

Ans :- C. Sea-Port

 

4. Which river was crossed by Chinese Buddhist monk Hiuen Tsang before he entered Kamarupa kingdom ?

কামৰূপ ৰাজ্যত প্ৰবেশ কৰাৰ আগতে চীনা বৌদ্ধ সন্ন্যাসী হিউয়েন চাং কোনখন নদী পাৰ কৰিছিল
A. Karotoa River
B. Torsha River
C. Barak River
D. BrahmaPutra

Ans :- A. Karotoa River

 

5. Hiuen Tsang designated the rulers of the Varman Dynasty as ?

হিউয়েন চাঙে বৰ্মন ৰাজবংশৰ শাসক সকলক কি হিচাপে মনোনীত কৰিছিল
A. Brahmin
B. Karbi
C. Tai-Ahom
D. Koch

Ans :- A. Brahmin

 

6. Nagarjari-khanikar gaon rock inscription belongs to the period of which Dynasty ?

নগাজৰি খনিকৰ গাওঁৰ শিলালিপি কোন ৰাজবংশৰ সময়ৰ
A. Pala Dynasty
B. Ahom Dynasty
C. Naraka Dynasty
D. varman Dynasty

Ans :- D. varman Dynasty

 

7. Who was the Kamrupa ruler who left his seal at Nalanda University ?

নালন্দা বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়ত মোহৰ এৰি যোৱা কামৰূপৰ শাসক জন কোন আছিল
A. BhaskaraVarman
B. Gopala
C. BhutiVarman
D. Jaya Pala

Ans :- A. BhaskaraVarman

 

8. BhaskarVarman attended the great religious Council at :

ভাস্কৰ বৰ্মন ক’ৰ ধৰ্মীয় পৰিষদত উপস্থিত আছিল
A. Taxila
B. Sanchi
C. Kanauj
D. Lahore

Ans :- C. Kanauj

 

9. Li-Yi-Piao visited Kamarupa during the reign of-

লি য়ি পিয়াওৰ কাৰ শাসনকালত কামৰূপ ভ্ৰমণ কৰিছিল
A. Naranarayan
B. Brahmapala
C. BalaVarman
D. BhaskarVarman

Ans :- D. BhaskarVarman

 

10. BhaskarVarman was a worshiper of –

ভাস্কৰবৰ্মন কাৰ উপাসক আছিল
A. Shiva
B. Visnu
C. Durga
D. Kamakhya

Ans :- A. Shiva

Complete Assam History Mock Test - 10

History is the study of the past. Events, peoples, cultures and human behaviour are studied by historians.

GET CERTIFICATE

1 / 10

BhaskarVarman attended the great religious Council at :

ভাস্কৰ বৰ্মন ক’ৰ ধৰ্মীয় পৰিষদত উপস্থিত আছিল

2 / 10

Which river was crossed by Chinese Buddhist monk Hiuen Tsang before he entered Kamarupa kingdom ?

কামৰূপ ৰাজ্যত প্ৰবেশ কৰাৰ আগতে চীনা বৌদ্ধ সন্ন্যাসী হিউয়েন চাং কোনখন নদী পাৰ কৰিছিল

3 / 10

BhaskarVarman was a worshiper of –

ভাস্কৰবৰ্মন কাৰ উপাসক আছিল

4 / 10

Who was the Kamrupa ruler who left his seal at Nalanda University ?

নালন্দা বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়ত মোহৰ এৰি যোৱা কামৰূপৰ শাসক জন কোন আছিল

5 / 10

Li-Yi-Piao visited Kamarupa during the reign of-

লি য়ি পিয়াওৰ কাৰ শাসনকালত কামৰূপ ভ্ৰমণ কৰিছিল

6 / 10

Hiuen Tsang designated the rulers of the Varman Dynasty as ?

হিউয়েন চাঙে বৰ্মন ৰাজবংশৰ শাসক সকলক কি হিচাপে মনোনীত কৰিছিল

7 / 10

Nagarjari-khanikar gaon rock inscription belongs to the period of which Dynasty ?

নগাজৰি খনিকৰ গাওঁৰ শিলালিপি কোন ৰাজবংশৰ সময়ৰ

8 / 10

The Ancient era of Assam history began in 4th Century after the mention of ‘Kamarupa’ in :

চতুৰ্থ শতিকাত ক’ত ‘কামৰূপ’ৰ বিষয়ে উল্লেখ পোৱাৰ পিছত অসমৰ ইতিহাসৰ প্ৰাচীন যুগৰ আৰম্ভ হয়

9 / 10

On the accounts of Hiuen Tsang which was the famous port in the Boy of Bengal that was under the control of BhaskaraVarman ?

হিউৱেন চাঙৰ বিৱৰণ অনুসৰি বংগোপ সাগৰৰ কোনটো বিখ্যাত বন্দৰ ভাস্কৰবৰ্মনৰ নিয়ন্ত্ৰণত আছিল

10 / 10

 The Tamralipti in ancient times was famous as ?

প্ৰাচীন কালত তাম্ৰলিপ্তি কিহৰ বাবে বিখ্যাত আছিল

Your score is

0%

You must log in to see your results.

1. The Ancient era of Assam history began in 4th Century after the mention of ‘Kamarupa’ in :

চতুৰ্থ শতিকাত ক’ত ‘কামৰূপ’ৰ বিষয়ে উল্লেখ পোৱাৰ পিছত অসমৰ ইতিহাসৰ প্ৰাচীন যুগৰ আৰম্ভ হয়
A. Samudragupta Allahabad
B. Akbar’s Allahabad
C. Ashoka’s Coins
D. Samdragupta’s Coins

Ans :- A. Samudragupta Allahabad

 

2. On the accounts of Hiuen Tsang which was the famous port in the Boy of Bengal that was under the control of BhaskaraVarman ?

হিউৱেন চাঙৰ বিৱৰণ অনুসৰি বংগোপ সাগৰৰ কোনটো বিখ্যাত বন্দৰ ভাস্কৰবৰ্মনৰ নিয়ন্ত্ৰণত আছিল
A. Tamralipti
B. Dhaka
C. VisakhaPatnam
D. Chittagaon

Ans :- A. Tamralipti

 

3. The Tamralipti in ancient times was famous as ?

প্ৰাচীন কালত তাম্ৰলিপ্তি কিহৰ বাবে বিখ্যাত আছিল
A. Capital
B. Business Place
C. Sea-Port
D. Market

Ans :- C. Sea-Port

 

4. Which river was crossed by Chinese Buddhist monk Hiuen Tsang before he entered Kamarupa kingdom ?

কামৰূপ ৰাজ্যত প্ৰবেশ কৰাৰ আগতে চীনা বৌদ্ধ সন্ন্যাসী হিউয়েন চাং কোনখন নদী পাৰ কৰিছিল
A. Karotoa River
B. Torsha River
C. Barak River
D. BrahmaPutra

Ans :- A. Karotoa River

 

5. Hiuen Tsang designated the rulers of the Varman Dynasty as ?

হিউয়েন চাঙে বৰ্মন ৰাজবংশৰ শাসক সকলক কি হিচাপে মনোনীত কৰিছিল
A. Brahmin
B. Karbi
C. Tai-Ahom
D. Koch

Ans :- A. Brahmin

 

6. Nagarjari-khanikar gaon rock inscription belongs to the period of which Dynasty ?

নগাজৰি খনিকৰ গাওঁৰ শিলালিপি কোন ৰাজবংশৰ সময়ৰ
A. Pala Dynasty
B. Ahom Dynasty
C. Naraka Dynasty
D. varman Dynasty

Ans :- D. varman Dynasty

 

7. Who was the Kamrupa ruler who left his seal at Nalanda University ?

নালন্দা বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়ত মোহৰ এৰি যোৱা কামৰূপৰ শাসক জন কোন আছিল
A. BhaskaraVarman
B. Gopala
C. BhutiVarman
D. Jaya Pala

Ans :- A. BhaskaraVarman

 

8. BhaskarVarman attended the great religious Council at :

ভাস্কৰ বৰ্মন ক’ৰ ধৰ্মীয় পৰিষদত উপস্থিত আছিল
A. Taxila
B. Sanchi
C. Kanauj
D. Lahore

Ans :- C. Kanauj

 

9. Li-Yi-Piao visited Kamarupa during the reign of-

লি য়ি পিয়াওৰ কাৰ শাসনকালত কামৰূপ ভ্ৰমণ কৰিছিল
A. Naranarayan
B. Brahmapala
C. BalaVarman
D. BhaskarVarman

Ans :- D. BhaskarVarman

 

10. BhaskarVarman was a worshiper of –

ভাস্কৰবৰ্মন কাৰ উপাসক আছিল
A. Shiva
B. Visnu
C. Durga
D. Kamakhya

Ans :- A. Shiva

People Also Search : 

  • Assam history mock test Assamese language
  • Assam history in the Assamese language
  • Assam History and culture
  • Assam history in the English language
  • Assam history most important question answer
  • Complete Assam History GK অসম বুৰঞ্জী কুইজ
error: Content is protected !! ExamAssam